Royal Colombo Golf Club

Monthly Medal October 2016 : A, B, C, Seniors & Masters Division - Saturday 01st October 2016

Flight No Time Player 1 Player 2 Player 3
1 6:00 V T Sundaralingam(15) Prof. A H Sheriffdeen(15) Nihal Boralessa(12)
2 6:07 Dehan De Silva(19) Chandima Desinghe(13) Dr C Thurairaja(6)
3 6:14 Vitus Fernando(21) S Wickramasinghe(21) M. Reza(20)
4 6:21 Caesar Fernando(16) Dr. Denison Saparamadu(21) Sung Soo Jung(18)
5 6:28 Nihal Abeygunawardena(26) Waruna Buwaneka(14) D Hewawasam(18)
6 6:35 Ramesh Carvalho(14) Arjun Fernando(11) Lallith Pinto(23)
7 6:42 H. K. Chang(23) A. W. M. Reza(22) Arindam Bagchi(26)
8 6:49 Sheron Fernando(5) S Vairavanathan(5) S Wickramanayake(9)
9 6:56 Li Chenglin(14) Avanka Herath(11) Ananda Jayasekera(17)
10 7:03 S. Vethavinayakam(25) Manilka Fernando(25) Huzefa Akbarally(21)
11 7:10 Suren Kohombange(16) Kumar Boralessa(14) D. S. Polonowita(17)
12 7:17 Raj Aboobucker(25) Ramesh Rayappan(22) A. Jafferjee(21)
13 7:24 Primal Wijayanayake(10) Andy Anderson(14) A D S Gunasekera(18)
14 7:31 Nishan Navaratne(10) Noordeen Sethwala(9) Vinod Weerasinghe(7)
15 7:38 Nihal Wickramanayake(18) Rohith Fonseka(13) Shafraz Zuhar(15)
16 7:45 W Priath Fernando(10) Arvind Fernando(6) Ajmal Uwise(16)
17 7:52 Nirmal Hettiaratchy(7) Wasantha De Silva(11) G. K. Sudath Kumar(11)
18 7:59 Rohan De Silva(11) Nilkamal Perera(10) Christopher Dias(19)
19 8:06 A I. Gooneratne(22) H.E. Chang Won Sam(20) Gihan De Silva (20)
20 8:13 Lal Dias(15) Sunil Udalagama(14) Afflli Raheem(12)
21 8:20 A. Thavaraj(24) Manjula Lanerolle(24) Lucian E. Ratnayake(25)
22 8:27 Gerard Amerasinghe(18) Gamini Jayaweera(18) T Fernandopulle(17)
23 8:34 Dinesh Fernando(10) Madura Amarasinghe(15) Nimal Perera(15)
24 8:41 Ronan Hall.(6) Rohan Fernando(15) Jouni Aitamaa(14)
25 8:48 A M Jayawardena(20) Paul Robinson(19) Ananda Senanayake(20)
26 8:55 Kris Krishnarajah(6) Sanjay Wettimuny(5) Roberts Evans(14)
27 9:02 Upul De Silva(24) N. Ranchigoda(20) Sunil De Costa(19)
28 9:09 S. A. W. Manawadu(17) Kan Butani(17) Hemasiri Subasinghe(16)
29 9:16 Priyanga Hapugalle(12) Armand Flamer Caldera(9) W. A. K. Fernando(7)
30 9:23 Conrad Abraham(26) Sachith Perera(24) Thilak Wanasinghe(23)
31 9:30 Roshan Makalanda(18) W P A Fernando(16) Eoin O. Mahony(16)
32 9:37 A O Goonewardana(19) Ashan Dassanayaka(19) Anil De Silva(19)
33 9:44 Ranjit Perera(13) Thejan De Silva (22) Rohan Fernandez (10)
34 9:51 Philippe Covarel(24) Asitha Wijesekera(24) M. D. Kong(22)
35 12:07 Suneth Wijesinghe(23) Lal De Mel(20)  
36 12:14 Kushal Johnpillai (5) Chandana Gunasekara (7) A. V Rajendra(16)
37 12:21 Sarath Wickramaratne(10) John Scarth(8) Srinath Rajapakse(8)
38 12:28 Gimmy Ang(23) Sunimal Fernando(16) Yeun Kook Chung(12)
39 12:35 John Head Rapson(16) Wenders Shieh(12) Kapila Dandeniya(10)
40 12:42 Romesh Abhayaratne(8) Lallith Rohith(8) Rajeeve Rajapaksa(7)
41 12:49 Mario Perumal(16) Viran Perera(14) Ranjith Jayawardena(13)
42 12:56 Kamlesh Johnpillai(11) Sachin De Silva(3) Ali Hussain Didi(11)
43 13:03 Priyantha Kapuwatte(23) Gehan Siribaddana(8) Suhayb Sangani(6)
44 13:10 D V H Palihena(14) Dr. Dharmaratne Herath(20) H Samaranayaka(23)
45 13:17 Raju A Chandiram(22) J J Ambani(16) M L Hirdramani(16)
46 13:24 Shanil Fernando(12) Sanka Edirisinghe(11) Kumudu Gunasekera(23)
47 13:31 A Mylvaganam(28) / S.T.B.(9) M H Macan Markar(17) D N Jayasuriya(27)


Set of Rules for Monthly Medal October 2016 : A, B, C, Seniors & Masters Division - Saturday 01st October 2016


Local rules